Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Piepoli wins stage; Noe takes overall lead.

& Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 8.20

56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      8.28

57 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

58 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                              

59 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                

60 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          

61 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                             

62 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 8.36

63 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              8.47

64 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

66 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 8.54

68 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         8.58

69 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       9.30

70 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     9.51

71 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

72 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    10.13

73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        10.19

74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 11.26

75 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   12.50

76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

77 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

78 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

79 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                           

80 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

82 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

83 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

84 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    13.39

85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  13.55

86 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         15.02

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                17.07

88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  17.27

89 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

90 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

91 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    17.35

92 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

93 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 18.11

94 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

95 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

96 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

97 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

98 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

99 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                     

100 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                            

101 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

103 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   18.23

104 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                          18.55

105 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                           19.55

106 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  21.20

107 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

108 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

109 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       

110 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

111 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

112 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

113 Julian Dean (NZl)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment