Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

McEwen wins again; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

May 18, 2005 (My birthday...Yipee!): Ravenna ? Rossano Veneto (212 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        05:29:21

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

4 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

6 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                               

7 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

8 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

9 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

10 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

12 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

13 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

14 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

15 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

16 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      

17 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

18 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                            

19 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

20 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

21 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

22 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

23 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                         

24 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                        

25 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

26 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

27 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

28 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

29 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

32 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

33 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

34 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

35 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

36 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

37 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

38 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               

39 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

40 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

41 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                  

42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

43 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          

44 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                             

45 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

46 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

47 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

48 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

49 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

51 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

52 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

53 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

55 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

56 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

57 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

58 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

59 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

60 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

61 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

62 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                    

63 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                          

64 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

65 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

66 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

67 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        

68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

69

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment