Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
What's wrong with this picture? Petacchi beats the lion king. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
What's wrong with this picture? Petacchi beats the lion king. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Petacchi beats the lion king

Lampre
84 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
85 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
86 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
88 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
89 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
91 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
92 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
93 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
94 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
95 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
96 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
98 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
99 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
100 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
101 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
102 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
104 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
105 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
107 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
108 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
109 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
112 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
113 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
114 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
115 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
116 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
117 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
118 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
119 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
120 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
122 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
123 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
125 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
126 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
127 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
128 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
129 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
130 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
131 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
132 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
133 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
134 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
135 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
136 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
137 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
138 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
139 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
140 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
142 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
143 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
144 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
145 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
146 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
147 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
148 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
149 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
150 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
151 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
152 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
153 Oscar Mason (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
154 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval      0.49
155 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          1.18
156 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
157 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
158 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax                            1.24
159 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                 1.28
160 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             1.36
161 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            1.39
162 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                        1.41
163 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
164 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           1.43
165 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
166 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
167 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          2.24
168 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        2.27
169

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment