Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
What's wrong with this picture? Petacchi beats the lion king. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
What's wrong with this picture? Petacchi beats the lion king. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Petacchi beats the lion king

Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
85 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
86 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
89 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
90 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
92 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
93 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
94 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
95 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
96 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
97 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
98 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
99 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
100 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
101 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
102 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
103 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
104 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
105 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
106 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
108 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
109 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
110 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
112 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
113 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
114 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
115 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
116 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
117 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
118 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
119 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
120 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
122 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
123 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
124 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
125 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
126 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
127 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
128 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
129 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
130 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
131 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
132 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
133 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
134 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
135 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
136 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
137 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
138 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
139 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
140 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
141 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
142 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
143 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
144 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
145 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
146 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
147 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
148 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
149 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
150 Oscar Mason (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
151 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval      0.29
152 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duva
153 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          0.58
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
155 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
156 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax                            1.04
157 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                 1.08
158 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
159 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             1.16
160 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            1.19
161 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                        1.21
162 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
163 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           1.23
164 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
165 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
166 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          2.04
167 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
168 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        2.07
169 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta-Pata

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment