Giro d'Italia Results - Prologue

News & Results

05/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Brett Lancaster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Brett Lancaster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Prologue

Brett Lancaster wins short prologue; takes Maglia Rosa.

Par Telephone           

138 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

139 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

140 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

141 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

142 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

143 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     

144 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       

145 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       

146 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia           

147 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing System                       

148 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

149 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

150 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                

151 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             

152 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                               

153 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          0.11

154 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

155 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               

156 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     

157 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing System                      

158 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

159 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

160 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

161 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

162 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

163 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

164 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

165 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             

166 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             

167 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

168 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

169 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                   0.12

170 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

171 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                         

172 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            

173 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                      

174 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                 

175 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                

176 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 

177 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

178 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          

179 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

180 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

181 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 0.13

182 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                     

183 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          

184 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

185 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

186 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                0.14

187 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                    

188 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

189 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

190 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

191 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 

192 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               0.16

193 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

194 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

195 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

196 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     

197 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                      0.17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment