Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

Petacchi strikes again.

Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                                
83 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
84 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                               
85 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
86 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
87 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      
88 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
90 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
91 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                        
92 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
93 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       
94 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
95 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
96 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
97 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                       
98 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta                             
99 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
100 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
101 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
102 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
103 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                          
104 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
105 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                      
106 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
107 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
108 Andoni Aranga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
109 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                               
110 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          
111 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                       
112 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
113 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
114 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
115 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                             
116 Dmitri Semov (Rus) Miche                                              
117 Jure Golcer (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                             
118 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL          
119 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
120 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                            
121 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Miche                                         
122 Sereiy Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
123 Santo Anza (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              
124 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
125 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche                                         
126 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                    
127 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
128 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL            
129 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
130 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
131 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                           
132 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
133 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
134 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
135 Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                     
136 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
137 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
138 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.34
139 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                        1.06
140 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                           
141 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
142 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                1.37
143 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                     3.19
144 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            
145 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       5.01
146 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                        
147 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Miche                                     
148 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                               
149 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                            
150 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Miche                                           
151 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL    
152 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                              
153 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                           
154 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
155 Stefano Ciuffi (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                             
156 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax                                             
157 Massimo Boglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL      10.47
158 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
159 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                               
160 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 12.13
161 Serguei Lelekin (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
162 Sulpizi Giuliano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
DNF Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                           
DNF Danilo Andreacci (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'

Overall rankings

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment