Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini wins the final race of the season ahead of Simoni and Schleck. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini wins the final race of the season ahead of Simoni and Schleck. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lombardia Results

Bettini wins final race of the season.

 


 



 


 

October 15, 2005: Giro di Lombardia ( 245 km ):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step        05:56:22

2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

4 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     0.04

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 0.54

6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

7 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

8 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

9 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    

10 Santo Anza (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                          

11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                     

12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

13 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

15 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

17 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     

18 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

20 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

21 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

22 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                   

23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

24 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                     

25 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                              

26 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Quick Step                          

27 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  

28 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

30 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

31 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

32 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       0.58

34 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

35 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                1.43

36 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        

38 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

39 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.01

40 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

41 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        3.22

42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           4.29

43 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          4.57

44 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                 5.18

45 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                     6.35

46 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

47 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

48 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      

49 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   

50 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

51 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               7.29

52 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                 8.00

53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                

54 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      8.53

55 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

56 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

58 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

59 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

60 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

61 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

62 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

63 Oscar Sevilla

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment