Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini takes a beautiful win in honor of his late brother who passed away after a car accident two weeks ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini takes a beautiful win in honor of his late brother who passed away after a car accident two weeks ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lombardia Results

Bettini takes beautiful win for brother.

 

 

 

 


October 14, 2006: Tour of
Lombardy ( 245 km ):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic        06:08:06

2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                0.08

3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              0.14

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  0.46

6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

8 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.48

9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.32

10 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                3.53

11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              4.03

12 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                   

13 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        

14 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

16 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

17 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

18 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

19 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                     

20 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

21 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

22 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                           

23 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       

24 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

25 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni           

26 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      

27 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                                 

28 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

29 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Barloworld                         

30 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     

31 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

32 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

34 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

36 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

37 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           

38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                              4.10

39 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

41 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.13

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             

44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

45 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

47 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              4.41

48 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4.42

49 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

50 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

51 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         5.00

52 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

54 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 6.04

55 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  6.23

56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

57 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 7.20

58 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               8.00

59 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                            

60 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              10.34

61 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       

63 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                               

64 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                               

65 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              13.18

66 Alessandro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment