Giro del Piemonte Results

News & Results

10/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro del Piemonte Results

Davis wins Giro del Piemonte.

 

 

October 14, 2004: Giro del Piemonte (185 km):
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros           04:39:23<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

3 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

4 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      

5 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

6 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

7 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       

9 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

10 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

11 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          

12 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    

13 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                     

14 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   

15 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         

16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

17 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

19 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     

20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.05

22 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    

23 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

24 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       

25 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

26 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Gerolsteiner                              

27 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 

28 Jos? Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 

29 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

30 Matej Jurko (Svk) De Nardi                                         

31 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

32 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

33 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                   

34 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    

35 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                

36 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                          

37 Jos? Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto    0.11

38 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      0.13

39 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            

40 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

41 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                              

42 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   

43 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    0.16

44 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

46 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

47 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                

48 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                                   

49 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                     

50 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

51 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         

52 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

53 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

54 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

55 Sergiy Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

57 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

58 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                

59 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                         

60 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    

61 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                           

62 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

63 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   

64 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       

65 Marco Cavallari (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

66 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                   0.25

67 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

68 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

69 Mirko Celestino (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment