Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

News & Results

05/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

Moreau and Nazon wins

La Boulang?re                  2.13
73 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.14
74 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.17
75 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal presented by Berry F    2.20
76 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                           2.21
77 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                 2.24
78 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           2.29
79 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           2.32
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  2.33
81 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                                2.37
82 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                 2.38
83 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                            2.40
84 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
85 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
86 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                     2.42
87 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                        2.44
88 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
89 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                         2.48
90 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                      2.49
91 Serge? Krushevkiy (Ukr) MBK Oktos-St Quentin                   2.51
92 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.53
93 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              3.05
94 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
95 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                                    3.06
96 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93                         3.07
97 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                         3.09
98 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                    3.10
99 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    3.11
100 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                    3.14
101 Matteo Cappe (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                     3.22
102 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team          3.35
103 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           3.36
104 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                    3.39
105 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
106 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?                        3.45
107 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta                               3.54
108 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               4.34
109 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?                5.10
110 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                                5.47

May 11, 2003: Stage 6: Gravelines - Dunkerque (96 km):
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour    02:02:32
2 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
4 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
5 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
6 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
7 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
8 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
13 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93
14 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
15 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
16 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
17 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
18 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
19 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
20 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
22 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
23 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
24 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
25 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
26 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
27 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
28 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
29 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
30 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
31 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
32 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
33 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
34 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
35 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
36 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
37 Mark Scanlon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment