Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins stage 4; takes overall lead

Velde (USA) US Postal presented by Ber
77 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
79 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
80 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
82 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
83 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
84 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
85 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
86 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
87 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
88 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal presented by Berry F
89 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
90 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
91 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
92 Matteo Cappe (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
93 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
94 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
95 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
96 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
97 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
98 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
99 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
100 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
101 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
102 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
103 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
104 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
105 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
106 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC
107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                       22.52
108 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                            26.28
109 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
110 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNS Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
DNF Linas Balciunas (Ltu) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
DNF Hernan Dario Bonilla Sanchez (Col) 05 Orbitel
DNF Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) 05 Orbitel
DNF Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
DNF Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
DNF Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
DNF Dimitri Konishev (Rus) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Manu L'hoir (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Michael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
DNF Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta
DNF Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
DNF Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big.Mat-Auber 93
DNF Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
DNF Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Rudolf Wentzel (RSA) Vlaanderen-T Interim
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole    18:00:28
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    0.03
3 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         0.17
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      0.41
5 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    1.41
6 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      2.36
7 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel                              2.37
8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
10 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
13 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     3.32
14 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               3.45
15 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin              3.53
16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  5.21
17 Marlon Perez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment