Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 1

Finot takes stage 1

May 7, 2003: Stage 1: Dunkerque - Roost-Warendin (189.5 km):
1 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour   04:35:34
2 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
3 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.05
4 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
6 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
7 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
8 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
11 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
12 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
13 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
14 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
15 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
16 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
17 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
18 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
19 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
20 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
21 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?pho
22 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
23 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal
24 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
25 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
26 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
27 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
28 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
29 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
30 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
31 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
32 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal
33 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
34 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal
35 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
36 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
37 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
39 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
40 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
41 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
42 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
43 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
44 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
45 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
47 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
48 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
49 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
50 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
51 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
53 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
54 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
55 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
56 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel
57 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
58 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
59 Michael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
60 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel
61 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
62 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
64 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
65 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
66 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
67 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
68 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
69 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
70 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
71 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
72 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal
73 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
74 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
75 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
76 Hernan Dario Bonilla Sanchez (Col) 05 Orbitel
77 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
78 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
79 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
80 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
81 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
83 Bjarke

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment