Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie (Team CSC) struggles on Brasstown Bald. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.
David Zabriskie (Team CSC) struggles on Brasstown Bald. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 5

Danielson wins on Brasstown Bald; Landis maintains overall lead.

4.20

11 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              4.35

12 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.43

13 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    5.05

14 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       5.25

15 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          6.07

16 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     6.59

17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         7.08

18 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         8.11

19 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                      8.24

20 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       8.33

21 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                      

22 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval    8.44

23 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        8.53

24 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   8.58

25 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      9.08

26 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              9.19

27 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            9.29

28 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           9.43

29 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             10.07

30 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          10.42

31 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                 10.52

32 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     11.18

33 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      11.19

34 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                      11.26

35 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                             11.45

36 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    11.55

37 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines         13.11

38 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         13.37

39 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                               13.48

40 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                            14.03

41 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                            14.12

42 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada             14.16

43 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                     15.38

44 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                       15.57

45 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       16.13

46 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                          16.28

47 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   16.44

48 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                               18.08

49 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     19.44

50 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               20.15

51 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   20.36

52 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines         21.09

53 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         21.20

54 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 21.51

55 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   22.27

56 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                      22.30

57 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               22.37

58 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       24.25

59 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           24.32

60 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     25.31

61 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          25.35

62 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                         25.58

63 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                            28.11

64 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                     30.42

65 Mark McCormack (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines    30.44

66 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            31.16

67 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                             31.41

68 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                           31.55

69 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                     32.09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment