Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie (Team CSC) struggles on Brasstown Bald. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.
David Zabriskie (Team CSC) struggles on Brasstown Bald. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 5

Danielson wins on Brasstown Bald; Landis maintains overall lead.

13.44

59 Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       14.45

60 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                 

61 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

62 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                       14.58

63 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  

64 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   15.01

65 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                 15.05

66 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

67 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   15.14

68 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                     15.21

69 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          15.28

70 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                           15.42

71 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               16.33

72 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 17.04

73 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    17.19

74 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

75 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      17.30

76 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                         17.40

77 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines                   

78 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

79 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

80 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         18.07

81 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada        18.36

82 Jackson Stewart (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                   

83 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                            

84 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         18.53

85 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     19.05

86 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

87 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     19.12

88 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             19.43

89 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                     20.20

90 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           20.26

91 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                          21.23

92 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                                

93 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                      22.26

94 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                              22.38

95 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                  23.10

96 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        24.12

97 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             25.05

98 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                                 

99 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       26.14

100 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                         26.49

101 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          27.40

102 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines    28.13

103 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                  29.00

104 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                     30.22

105 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                              31.18

106 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                                   

DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                          

DNF Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                 

DNS Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

 

Overall rankings before tomorrow?s final stage:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems       19:23:10

2 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             0.04

3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1.55

4 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    2.11

5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              2.15

6 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       2.31

7 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           3.45

8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             3.54

9 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          4.01

10 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment