Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

Floyd Landis wins time trial at 2006 Tour de Georgia.

Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines      10.41

113 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                    10.49

114 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                 10.55

115 Peter Lopinto (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               11.04

116 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                         11.08

117 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                11.18

118 Dan Schmatz (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada          11.50

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems        10:27:45

2 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             0.04

3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0.24

4 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           0.55

5 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     1.22

6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1.37

7 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.38

8 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          1.41

9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              1.52

10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            1.56

11 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       1.58

12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.03

13 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              2.46

14 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              3.15

15 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          3.17

16 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    3.30

17 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        3.38

18 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           3.50

19 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   3.57

20 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

21 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     4.01

22 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         4.02

23 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             4.05

24 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.15

25 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            4.21

26 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              4.23

27 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    4.32

28 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   4.35

29 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                       4.36

30 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.41

31 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                      4.47

32 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            4.52

33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada       4.57

34 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.01

35 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             5.02

36 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

37 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       5.11

38 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                        5.21

39 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                       5.24

40 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      5.31

41 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                            5.41

42 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                           

43 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                         

44 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              5.52

45 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                     

46 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             5.59

47 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          6.04

48 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    6.09

49 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     6.11

50 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                      6.20

51 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.26

52 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                      

53 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment