Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

Popovych wins for Team Discovery Channel.


Systems                               

10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                               

12 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

13 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

14 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0.18

15 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                     

16 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                       

17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

18 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

19 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                

21 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           

22 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      0.20

23 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          0.21

24 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   0.22

25 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

26 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         0.23

27 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              0.24

28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   

29 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          

30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            0.25

31 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  

32 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                                

33 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          

34 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

35 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              

36 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                         

37 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

38 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    0.26

39 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

40 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

41 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                        0.27

42 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

43 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                 

44 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

45 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

46 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              0.28

47 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

48 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                            

49 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                                

50 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.29

51 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                         

52 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       0.30

53 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

54 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

55 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

57 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval           

58 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         0.31

59 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

60 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

61 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                         

62 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                      0.32

63 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    0.33

64 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                          

65 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      0.34

66 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                         0.35

67 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval     0.36

68 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

69 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                              0.37

70 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               0.44

71 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines              

72 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                   0.45

73 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                   0.48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment