Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

Popovych wins for Team Discovery Channel.


65 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

67 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

68 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  0.21

69 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

70 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                               

71 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             

72 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

73 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                         

74 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                      0.22

75 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                                   

76 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              

77 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines                  

78 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

79 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    0.23

80 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                          

81 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              0.25

82 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                            

83 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  0.26

84 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval        

85 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                              

86 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines                

87 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                             

88 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                          

89 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           0.27

90 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                               

91 Jackson Stewart (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                   

92 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                           

93 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                                 

94 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

95 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                      0.28

96 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

97 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                                  

98 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

99 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              0.29

100 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               

101 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            

102 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada              0.34

103 Peter Lopinto (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                    

104 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                             

105 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines              

106 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               0.48

107 Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       0.55

108 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         1.05

109 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      1.13

110 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                   1.18

111 Dan Schmatz (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                   1.25

112 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 1.31

113 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                 1.49

114 Daniel Greenfield (USA) Targetraining                                 

115 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.53

116 Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                   3.54

117 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

118 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                                6.11

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel        09:33:15

2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.04

3 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                              0.07

4 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                       0.12

5 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                       0.14

6 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             0.16

7 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                    0.17

8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                 

9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment