Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.
Johan Bruynell and Lance Armstrong in the front of the Team Discovery Channel car.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 2

Popovych wins for Team Discovery Channel.

 


 



 


April 19, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>Fayetteville ?
Rome
( 187 km ):
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel        04:47:39<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                              0.06

3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

4 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                

5 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                          

6 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                    0.07

7 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

8 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

9 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

10 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                           

11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                               

12 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada

13 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                      

14 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

15 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada              0.08

16 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

17 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                       

18 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

19 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

20 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           

21 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                

23 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      0.10

24 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                       

25 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.11

26 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                             

27 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   0.12

28 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

29 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         0.13

30 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              0.14

31 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                              

33 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                       0.15

34 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                               

35 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

36 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                         

37 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              

38 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                   

39 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                                

40 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  

41 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       0.16

43 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

44 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                          

45 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

47 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                             0.17

48 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

49 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                 

50 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

51 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                            

52 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              0.18

53 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                           

54 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

55 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

56 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                                

57 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.19

58 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                          

59 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                        0.20

60 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

61 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval            

62 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

63 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

64 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment