Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
2nd and 3rd....better luck next time guys!
2nd and 3rd....better luck next time guys!

Fleche Wallonne Results

Rebellin wins, increases overall ProTour lead.

2.06

69 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                        2.12

70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                        2.14

71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               2.39

72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                  

73 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                               2.47

74 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   

75 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.55

76 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           3.02

77 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          4.07

78 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         

79 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      4.09

80 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4.14

81 Jos? Joaqu?n Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   

83 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     4.22

84 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                         4.25

85 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                        

86 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                    6.04

87 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                         6.09

88 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    6.15

89 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                       6.39

90 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         7.07

91 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                              7.17

92 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                                  7.46

93 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                      8.10

94 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

95 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

96 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  8.17

97 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     8.31

98 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                         8.36

99 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         

100 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

101 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                

102 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 8.55

103 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                        9.03

104 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                      9.09

105 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                           11.18

106 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

107 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  

108 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         

109 Jos? Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                             

111 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                              

112 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         

113 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

114 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen             

115 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

116 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

117 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

118 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

119 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                          

120 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

121 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       

122 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                      

DNF Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

DNF Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                          

DNF Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                                       

DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                          

DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

DNF David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   

DNF Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

DNF Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         

DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel                            

DNF Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                               

DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                               

DNF Nick Ingels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

DNF Mads Kaggestad

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment