Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rebellin beats Di Luca on the final climb and takes his second win in less than a week. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rebellin beats Di Luca on the final climb and takes his second win in less than a week. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche Wallonne Results

Rebellin strikes again.

(Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        3.24
78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                          4.35
79 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    4.40
80 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                5.15
81 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             6.03
82 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
83 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team
84 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service presented by    6.04
85 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
86 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.06
87 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          6.14
88 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
89 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
90 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros
91 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
92 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  7.46
93 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
94 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  9.26
95 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                9.28
96 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         9.43
97 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                    10.18
98 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
99 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MBP                                        10.19
100 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       10.22
101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
102 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      10.24
103 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    10.27
104 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        10.30
105 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         10.32
106 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
107 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                10.34
109 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBP
110 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                            10.39
111 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                  10.46
112 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          10.48
113 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
114 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 10.55
115 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.09
116 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                11.19
117 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                             11.21
118 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           11.22
119 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     11.29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment