Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

Kirsipuu wins final stage; Baldato takes overall win

BigMat-Auber                   22.26
66 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            22.29
67 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      23.14
68 Bert Roesems (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
69 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        23.22
70 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim             24.22
71 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta                     24.28
72 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                    24.46
73 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos                     26.04
74 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     26.37
75 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R                            26.44
76 Frederick Penne (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans             26.53
77 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            26.54
78 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      27.00
79 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                        27.31
80 Magnus B?ckstedt (Swe) Team fakta                   27.36
81 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole             28.36
82 Philippe Koelher (Fra) MBK-Oktos                    28.43
83 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) BigMat-Auber                  28.53
84 Manu L'Hoir (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf           29.28
85 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fdjeux.com                  29.39
86 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis                         29.41
87 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com                    29.49
88 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                     30.04
89 Danny Daelman (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans               30.32
90 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim        30.33
91 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                       32.01
92 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Fdjeux.com                       32.03
93 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis                      32.57
94 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R                     33.03
95 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R                          33.04
96 Niels Brouzes (Fra) BigMat-Auber                    33.50
97 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     34.49
98 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R                              35.15
99 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                    37.20
100 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) BigMat-Auber                 38.39
101 Jacky Durand (Fra) Fdjeux.com                      41.08
102 Ivain Gabrovsky (Hun) MBK-Oktos                    49.34
103 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) BigMat-Auber                50.54
104 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova          52.15
105 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      55.18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment