Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

Kirsipuu wins final stage; Baldato takes overall win

Stage 5: February 9, 2003: Brannoux-les-Taillades - Brannoux-les-Taillades, 148 km:
1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R                          03:17:30 (44.96 km/h)
2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Collstrop-Palmans
3 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Fdjeux.com
6 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis
7 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
8 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
9 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) BigMat-Auber
10 Stal Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova
11 Verner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
12 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
13 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) BigMat-Auber
14 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
15 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
16 Magnus B?ckstedt (Swe) Team fakta
17 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
18 Lanaic Olivier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
19 Fabin De Vaele (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
20 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
21 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis
22 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) BigMat-Auber
23 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
24 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
25 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
26 Chris Peers (Fra) Cofidis
27 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
28 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
29 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
30 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
31 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos
32 Guillaume Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R
34 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R
35 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
36 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
37 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
38 Phillipe Koehler (Fra) MBK-Oktos
39 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
40 Jurgen Vandevalle (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
41 Andy Capelle (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
42 Ludovic Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
43 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole
44 Bert Roesems (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
45 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
46 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
47 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
48 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
49 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
50 Vim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
51 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
52 Frederik Villems (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
53 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
54 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
55 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
56 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R
57 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R
58 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos
59 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
60 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
61 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
62 Steve De Volf (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
63 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos
64 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R
65 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
66 Loic Lamouller (Fra) BigMat-Auber
67 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
68 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
69 Danny Daelman (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
70 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
71 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R
72 Vim Van Sevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
73 Geert Omloop (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                 0.13
74 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       0.17
75 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R
76 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta
77 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova
78 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
79 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
80 Manu L'Hoir (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
81 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
82 Ivain Gabrovsky (Hun) MBK-Oktos
83 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
84 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) BigMat-Auber
85 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
86 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
87 frederick Penne (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
88 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
89 Stefano Casagranda

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment