Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 4

McEwen strikes back; Baldato leads overall

Vaele (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans              18.26
53 Frederik Villems (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim         19.13
54 Tom Flammang (Lux) Cofidis                          19.54
55 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                      21.00
56 Lanaic Olivier (Fra) MBK-Oktos                      21.22
57 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
58 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
59 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) BigMat-Auber
60 Ludovic Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
61 Guillaume Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
62 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
63 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
64 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      21.39
65 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta                     21.42
66 Geert Omloop (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
67 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            21.51
68 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                     21.56
69 Loic Lamouller (Fra) BigMat-Auber                   22.26
70 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
71 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour                  23.06
72 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      23.14
73 Bert Roesems (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
74 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        23.22
75 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta                     24.11
76 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim             24.22
77 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                    24.31
78 Andy De Smet (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                25.42
79 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos                     26.04
80 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     26.20
81 Frederick Penne (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans             26.34
82 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                        26.47
83 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            26.54
84 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R
85 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      27.04
86 Magnus B?ckstedt (Swe) Team fakta                   28.36
87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole
88 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) BigMat-Auber
89 Philippe Koelher (Fra) MBK-Oktos                    28.43
90 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim        28.56
91 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                     29.11
92 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fdjeux.com
93 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com
94 Manu L'Hoir (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
95 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis                         29.41
96 Danny Daelman (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans               30.32
97 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                       34.44
98 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Fdjeux.com                       32.03
99 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Flanders-IteamNova                32.11
100 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R                         32.47
101 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
102 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis                     32.57
103 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R                    33.03
104 Niels Brouzes (Fra) BigMat-Auber                   33.22
105 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R                             35.20
106 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                   37.20
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                   37.49
108 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) BigMat-Auber                 38.39
109 Jacky Durand (Fra) Fdjeux.com                      39.31
110 Ivain Gabrovsky (Hun) MBK-Oktos                    49.17
111 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) BigMat-Auber                50.54
112 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova          51.58
113 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      55.18
114 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                        59.03
115 Davide Casarotti (Ita) Alessio
116 Jerome Lepron (Fra) Flanders-IteamNova           1.00.00
117 Loranzo Di Silvestro (Ita) MBK-Oktos             1.00.11

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment