Discovery Channel Team Report

News & Results

04/1/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Discovery Channel Team Report

Ekimov wins stage; Devolder overall winner at Three Days of the Panne.

10.48

58 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          11.02

59 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                              14.04

60 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          18.10

61 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             18.26

62 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                    18.47

63 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                           18.52

64 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   19.02

65 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                             19.14

66 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team                    19.16

67 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    19.17

68 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team             19.25

69 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                19.26

70 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 19.33

71 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros                             19.40

72 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech           19.53

73 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                        19.54

74 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile                                 19.54

75 Jan Valach (Svk) eD'system - ZVVZ                             19.58

76 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              20.07

77 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          20.08

78 Ren? Obst (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     20.13

79 Steven De Neef (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen

80 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            20.22

81 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                       20.29

82 Michal Precechtel (Cze) eD'system - ZVVZ                      20.40

83 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                        20.44

84 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         20.45

85 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                             20.47

86 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                       21.06

87 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     21.17

88 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim     21.18

89 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                   21.52

90 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            22.00

91 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         22.15

92 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           22.29

93 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                    23.01

94 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                     23.34

95 Jeroen Van Rij (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaander    23.44

96 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             24.20

97 Johan Svensson (Swe) Jartazi Granville Team                   25.05

98 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Flanders                                   25.09

99 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 25.11

100 David Kupka (Cze) eD'system - ZVVZ                           25.14

101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Jartazi Granville Team                  25.35

102 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros         26.43

103 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                             26.51

104 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          27.33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment