Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Levi Leipheimer takes overall win.

                       1.02.29

65 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.02.47

66 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.03.14

67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          1.03.35

68 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                          1.03.39

69 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                           1.03.45

70 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.05.59

71 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.06.38

72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.06.39

73 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.08.17

74 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                               1.10.29

75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.10.46

76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.12.00

77 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.14.01

78 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                   1.14.03

79 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.16.11

80 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           1.16.57

81 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                1.17.22

82 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.18.59

83 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                1.19.00

84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.19.10

85 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       1.19.25

86 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              1.20.49

87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.21.16

88 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        1.21.23

89 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         1.22.00

90 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                              1.22.25

91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.23.11

92 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                    1.24.14

93 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.25.42

94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                               1.26.49

95 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.28.18

96 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      1.29.15

97 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.29.53

98 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            1.29.57

99 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                   1.30.03

100 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.30.41

101 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        1.30.49

102 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                   1.31.17

103 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                             1.33.59

104 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            1.34.21

105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                 1.34.37

106 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                  1.37.11

107 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       1.37.39

108 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                        1.37.40

109 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.38.46

110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                        1.39.25

111 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.39.30

112 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1.39.41

113 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.39.42

114 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     1.40.06

115 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 1.40.22

116 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.40.30

117 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               1.41.02

118 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       1.41.08

119 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                1.41.52

120 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                             1.43.49

121 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                        1.43.56

122 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.44.26

123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           1.49.19

124 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                         1.49.25

125 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                             1.49.36

126 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                1.49.38

127 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment