Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Stage win for Mayo; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

Liquigas                                     

DSQ Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

DNF Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

DNF Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

DNF Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

DNF Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

DNF Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               

DNF Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner       24:58:49

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1.48

3 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                2.51

4 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            3.00

5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          3.29

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     4.14

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          4.21

8 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.13

9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          5.45

10 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        6.48

11 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               6.57

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         7.31

13 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               9.10

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          9.44

15 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              11.00

16 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            12.12

17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                    13.37

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              15.00

19 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      15.20

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             16.06

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          16.14

22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      17.02

23 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  17.34

24 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        18.51

25 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        21.05

26 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                23.56

27 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                    24.26

28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          25.30

29 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 28.16

30 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     28.32

31 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          29.30

32 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         29.32

33 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   29.48

34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         31.40

35 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             33.17

36 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       34.49

37 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                     36.30

38 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           36.57

39 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           37.26

40 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                  38.10

41 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  38.18

42 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              39.17

43 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         39.33

44 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  39.47

45 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      40.15

46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                     41.51

47 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           42.32

48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                42.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment