Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Stage win for Mayo; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

65 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

66 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

68 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

69 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                      

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

71 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

72 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

73 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                   

74 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               34.35

75 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

76 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                     

77 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

78 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

79 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

80 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

81 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          38.38

82 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

83 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        39.15

84 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

85 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

86 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 

87 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

88 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

89 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

90 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                          

91 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

92 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                    

93 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               

94 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

97 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

98 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

99 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

100 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

101 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

102 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

103 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

104 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    

105 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

106 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

107 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

108 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

109 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                    

110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

111 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

112 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                        

113 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

114 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

115 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                      

116 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

117 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

118 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

119 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

120 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

122 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

123 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

124 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     

125 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              

126 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

127 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   

128 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

129 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

130 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

131 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

132 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                           

133 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       41.32

DSQ Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                     

DSQ Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment