Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Iglinsky wins stage 6; Moreau reclaims overall lead.

CSC                        

70 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

71 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                           

72 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                       

73 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

74 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

75 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                             

76 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                 

77 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     

78 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        

79 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                            

80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                            

81 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel               24.06

82 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          25.37

83 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto               26.58

84 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                27.09

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                      30.08

86 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                          

87 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    

88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                         

89 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               

90 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                    

91 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                              

92 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    

93 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                            

94 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

95 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    

96 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic        31.15

97 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic              

98 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    

99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

100 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                           

101 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                           

102 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  

103 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux            

104 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                            

105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                          33.04

106 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   33.05

107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     

108 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                          

109 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              

110 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  

111 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                             

112 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                          

113 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

114 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 

115 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                    

116 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

117 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

118 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                              

119 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                        

120 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings before tomorrow?s final stage:
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance       26.54.25

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                     0.14

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                        1.27

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                          1.52

5 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                        2.16

6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                        3.17

7 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               3.58

8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel              4.24

9 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                         5.01

10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                 5.17

11 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     5.50

12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir          5.52

13 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                      5.53

14 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom              6.12

15 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux            6.28

16 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 6.47

17 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                6.59

18 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              7.08

19 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                7.15

20 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 8.06

21

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment