Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

iBanesto's Mercado takes stage.

June 14, 2003: Stage 6: Challes-les-Eaux - Brian?on (153 km):
1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com     03:58:47
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.26
3 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         0.29
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       0.34
7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
9 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
11 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal                                       0.40
13 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    0.43
14 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
15 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        0.46
16 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.51
18 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal                                   1.01
19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         1.11
20 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.14
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                    3.16
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
23 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                              3.22
24 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour                           4.29
25 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
26 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
28 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         4.37
31 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal                              4.40
33 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        5.04
34 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                       5.12
35 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
36 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.57
37 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 8.25
38 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
39 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
40 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
41 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
43 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
44 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
46 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
47 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
48 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
49 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
50 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
51 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
52 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                  9.04
53 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               9.10
54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
55 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
56 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   9.26
57 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal                                        9.49
58 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 10.08
59 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    11.29
60 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                       11.31
61 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   12.23
62 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
63 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone  12.36
65 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                               15.53
66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
67 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
69 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
70 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
72 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
73 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
74 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
75 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
77 Jose Vicente

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment