Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Stage win for Mayo; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

June 10, 2006: Briancon ? <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
La Toussuire ( 169 km ):
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       05:01:42<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.21

3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1.37

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

6 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                2.00

7 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.37

8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          3.17

9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                3.26

10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               4.32

12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               4.54

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          5.23

14 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

16 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

20 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 7.23

21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       8.34

23 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       9.01

24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        9.12

26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                     9.16

27 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           10.41

28 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              11.45

29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          12.26

31 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                   12.47

32 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   12.53

33 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       14.11

34 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           14.49

35 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         17.42

36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

37 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      17.54

38 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        19.44

39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          19.47

40 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                     21.55

41 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                        

42 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        22.42

43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     22.56

44 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

45 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     

46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  27.07

49 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   27.53

50 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 

51 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

52 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

53 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

54 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

55 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    

56 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    

57 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

58 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

59 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

60 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

61 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

62 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

63 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment