Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Colom; Kashechkin maintains overall lead.

                  

73 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

74 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                       

75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                               

76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                        7.53

77 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic              

78 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic             9.17

79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

80 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                           

81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

82 Micka?l Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

83 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                

84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                       10.31

85 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               

86 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                     

87 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       

88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                            

89 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

90 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      

91 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

92 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

93 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

94 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                           

95 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                           

96 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

97 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          

98 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

99 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

100 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                            10.52

101 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     

102 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   

103 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

104 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                         18.09

105 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                              

106 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

107 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                           

108 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                            

109 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                        

110 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

111 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    

112 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

113 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

114 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                      

115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                         

116 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

117 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                  

118 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

119 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                          

120 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              

121 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    

122 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    

123 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

124 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                              

125 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

126 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                

127 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                            

128 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir          23.26

129 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   23.29

DNS Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                              

DNS Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir           

DNS Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile

DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       

DNF Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                

DNF Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              

DNF J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana       21:00:16

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 0.14

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                            0.25

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       0.26

5 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                             

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                 0.53

7 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                       1.47

8 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                     1.50

9 Sylvain Chavanel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment