Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Lefevre takes stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead

Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         8.04
77 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         11.34
78 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
79 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
82 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
83 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
84 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
85 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
86 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
87 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
88 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
90 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
91 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
92 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
93 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
95 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
96 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
97 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
99 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
101 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                              15.40
102 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
103 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
104 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                          19.59
105 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
107 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal                   21:08:26
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.15
3 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            2.12
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                           3.18
5 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                          4.19
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        4.54
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 5.03
8 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                5.28
9 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   5.38
10 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               5.40
11 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                               5.48
12 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     5.56
13 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  6.12
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         6.16
15 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        6.32
16 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                7.11
17 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              7.14
18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       7.39
19 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     7.57
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                     8.37
21 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        10.04
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                10.17
23 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  10.25
24 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         10.27
25 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   10.44
26 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     11.22
27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                       11.28
28 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     11.37
29 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        11.59
30 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       12.06
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                           13.08
32 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                  13.12
33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                          13.17
34 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            13.46
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                            13.51
36 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       14.11
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                             14.13
38 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                    14.26
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                          14.27
40 Michael Boogerd

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment