Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Turpin; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

June 9, 2006: Sisteron ? Briancon ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>155 km ):
1 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance        04:06:49<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               0.26

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.27

4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         0.37

5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.41

6 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.48

7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

10 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                              0.51

11 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             1.00

12 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.01

13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              1.11

14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      1.16

15 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

16 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 1.23

17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                  

18 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.26

19 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         1.28

20 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             1.36

21 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                       

22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          1.41

23 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.49

24 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

25 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.02

26 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.25

27 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

28 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

30 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              2.31

31 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  2.32

32 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          2.34

33 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        2.36

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.37

35 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         2.41

36 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      2.43

37 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         2.53

38 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           4.28

39 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

40 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

41 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

42 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                            4.44

43 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.10

44 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   5.54

45 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                      

47 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             6.49

48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

49 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

50 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          7.21

51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                7.24

52 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          7.44

53 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          8.03

54 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         8.07

55 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            8.47

56 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                   8.50

57 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

59 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                      9.42

61 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                9.58

62 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment