Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins on Mont Ventoux; Kashechkin takes overall lead.

0.25

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       0.26

5 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                             

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                 0.53

7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                          1.50

8 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 3.15

9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                   

10 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                          3.34

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                   3.50

12 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               3.52

13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 4.02

14 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                        4.03

15 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                  4.13

16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                4.19

17 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                  4.22

18 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       4.41

19 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                    5.02

20 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                      5.14

21 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                               

22 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   5.15

23 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       5.28

24 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                    5.35

25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   5.37

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir            6.04

27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   6.28

28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   6.39

29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto               6.48

30 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                7.03

31 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     7.06

32 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                      7.23

33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                             7.27

34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  7.33

35 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 7.47

36 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  7.51

37 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                7.58

38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          8.13

39 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux              8.14

40 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                 8.46

41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                           8.51

42 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                          9.37

43 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  9.38

44 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                               9.46

45 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          9.53

46 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                 10.45

47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                       11.03

48 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir          11.47

49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     11.52

50 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 12.13

51 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir              12.33

52 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               13.09

53 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole             13.11

54 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic             13.51

55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux             14.05

56 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  14.07

57 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                 14.15

58 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                           14.17

59 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               14.30

60 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                14.38

61 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.19

62 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                15.42

63 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                        16.36

64 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                         17.18

65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                           17.41

66 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                          17.48

67 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                       18.01

68 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                            18.14

69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    18.53

70 Frederik Willems (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment