Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins on Mont Ventoux; Kashechkin takes overall lead.

Fran?aise Des Jeux             12.07

68 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

69 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       

70 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

71 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                      

72 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                           13.41

73 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                           14.22

74 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       15.35

75 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      

76 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

77 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       15.43

78 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.52

79 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                             

80 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  16.43

81 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          

82 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                          

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   

84 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              

85 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                              

86 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

87 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                             

88 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                

89 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                

90 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                           

91 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                      

92 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                            

93 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic               

94 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

95 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      

96 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

97 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           

99 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    

100 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

101 Micka?l Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

102 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                          

103 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      

104 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                        

105 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

106 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                

107 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       

108 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               

109 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux              

110 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                             

111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

112 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 17.19

113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic            19.40

114 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               20.06

115 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                 22.08

116 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                            

117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                

118 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

119 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic               

120 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

121 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                               

123 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                              

124 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                             

125 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir           

126 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                           

127 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                  

128 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                           

129 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                             

130 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                          

131 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    

132 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

133 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              

134 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                

135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                      22.30

136 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne         28.54

137 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana        16:17:21

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 0.14

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment