Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins on Mont Ventoux; Kashechkin takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 14, 2007: Hauterives ? Mont Ventoux ( 200 km ):
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance        05:51:52

2 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                   1.08

3 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.21

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       1.51

5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                               

6 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 1.56

7 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                              

8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                    

9 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel               2.00

11 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                            

12 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                  2.04

13 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                            

14 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                    2.10

15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole              2.18

16 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               2.29

17 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

18 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                2.46

19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                        2.49

20 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                        3.01

21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          3.20

22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                            3.31

23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 3.38

25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   3.40

26 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  3.50

27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   3.55

28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                   3.59

29 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       4.02

30 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                4.42

31 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                           4.59

32 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     5.04

33 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto               5.05

34 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux              5.07

35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                             

37 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    

38 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

39 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                    6.03

40 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                         6.08

41 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  6.36

42 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                6.42

43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                             6.45

44 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 6.59

45 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

46 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   7.16

47 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                      7.20

48 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                         

49 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     

50 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                               7.41

51 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                          7.53

52 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir           8.05

53 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    8.21

54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                        9.12

55 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                

56 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir              9.35

57 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic             10.19

58 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                 10.25

59 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

61 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

62 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

63 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                     

64 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                          11.11

65 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir        11.39

66 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                 12.04

67 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment