Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Menchov wins stage 4; Levi Leipheimer takes overall lead.

June 8, 2006: Tain l?Hermitage ? Le Mont Ventoux ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>186 km ):
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank       04:50:37<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 0.15

4 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              0.29

5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0.54

6 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.04

8 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                        1.15

9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            1.19

10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 1.30

11 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 2.09

12 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2.29

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       2.31

14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             2.36

15 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         2.44

16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             2.54

17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            3.11

18 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           3.13

19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

20 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

21 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           3.27

22 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                     3.38

23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           3.54

24 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

25 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

26 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

27 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                           

28 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     4.27

29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     4.38

30 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.45

31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        5.02

32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    5.11

33 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              5.12

34 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              5.23

35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                   5.29

36 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         5.31

37 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           5.43

38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

39 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                        5.50

40 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 6.02

41 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.19

42 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        6.46

43 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.05

44 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

45 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           7.18

46 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

47 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            7.27

48 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      7.40

49 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                     8.06

50 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    8.10

51 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           8.15

52 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     8.19

53 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            9.14

54 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

55 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            9.22

56 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         9.30

57 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

58 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                  

59 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             

60 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

62 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment