Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Zabriskie wins time trial; Gilberts leads overall.

          5.53

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           6.01

22 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                        6.03

23 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              6.04

24 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   6.05

25 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               6.06

26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         6.07

28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              6.09

29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                      6.14

30 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                     6.20

31 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          6.21

32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         6.23

33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               6.39

34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    

35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

36 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 6.44

37 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          6.45

38 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                       6.48

39 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            6.49

40 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               6.51

41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          6.58

42 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      7.00

43 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

44 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   7.03

45 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.08

46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          7.11

47 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.12

48 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         7.19

49 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    7.20

50 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              7.23

51 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

52 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                         7.24

53 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

54 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   7.26

55 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.27

56 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               7.29

58 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              7.30

59 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                   7.33

60 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                   7.35

61 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                  7.36

62 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              7.41

63 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     7.43

64 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         7.44

65 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         7.50

66 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             7.51

67 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       7.52

68 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

69 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         7.55

70 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               8.02

71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            8.14

72 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         8.15

73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                           8.16

74 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     8.18

75 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            8.20

76 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 8.22

78 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             8.24

79 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                             8.28

80 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          8.30

81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          8.31

82 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

83 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment