Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Zabriskie wins time trial; Gilberts leads overall.

Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            6.47.23

122 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        6.47.82

123 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.48.35

124 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                             6.48.53

125 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                            6.49.48

126 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           6.57.83

127 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      6.58.69

128 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  7.04.09

129 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           7.07.59

130 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              7.12.34

131 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                7.13.22

132 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       7.13.61

133 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.18.86

134 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              7.21.63

135 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                        7.26.00

136 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     7.28.46

137 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           7.30.07

138 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      7.33.04

139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      7.33.05

140 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                           7.33.51

141 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                    7.34.35

142 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                7.35.68

143 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir               7.41.32

144 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                  7.42.22

145 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     7.42.48

146 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                     7.44.91

147 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                7.46.10

148 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    7.51.38

149 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           8.00.54

150 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        8.02.58

151 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        8.03.25

152 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                  8.14.57

153 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                   8.16.01

154 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                     8.29.20

155 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     8.34.40

156 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  8.42.40

157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         8.55.06

158 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                       9.11.64

159 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                  9.19.27

160 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                   9.22.35

161 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           9.44.85

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux        10:52:41

2 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   2.47

3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.48

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               4.20

5 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     4.24

6 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.34

7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        4.49

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     4.57

9 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         4.58

11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    5.03

12 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          5.12

13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        5.14

14 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   5.29

15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 5.33

16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                5.38

17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         5.41

18 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   5.44

19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         5.49

20 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment