Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Zabriskie wins time trial; Gilberts leads overall.

Bouygues Telecom                         4.22.59

58 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                  4.22.87

59 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              4.23.42

60 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     4.24.00

61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                   4.28.73

62 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              4.29.88

63 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        4.32.36

64 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   4.33.25

65 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                  4.37.74

66 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                   4.38.40

67 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                    4.38.42

68 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     4.41.30

69 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          4.41.49

70 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                        4.43.62

71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            4.44.53

72 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               4.46.69

73 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           4.47.10

74 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               4.55.53

75 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      4.56.94

76 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                    5.05.24

77 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               5.09.72

78 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         5.10.37

79 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          5.11.27

80 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       5.13.39

81 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    5.16.37

82 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          5.16.46

83 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         5.17.43

84 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   5.17.59

85 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                             5.19.24

86 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               5.20.25

87 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          5.20.55

88 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     5.22.29

89 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 5.23.61

90 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.23.76

91 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          5.24.55

92 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       5.28.87

93 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            5.35.82

94 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             5.36.46

95 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                    5.37.30

96 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 5.37.67

97 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          5.44.85

98 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           5.49.32

99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               5.49.49

100 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               6.01.98

101 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                             6.03.88

102 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              6.04.80

103 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                6.07.32

104 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                            6.07.68

105 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            6.08.09

106 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic             6.10.78

107 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                   6.13.14

108 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          6.16.34

109 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         6.16.80

110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                           6.20.68

111 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.21.26

112 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               6.27.34

113 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                6.28.84

114 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                    6.34.39

115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                    6.35.39

116 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  6.36.72

117 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                   6.37.12

118 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                 6.37.68

119 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.37.76

120 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                 6.44.57

121 Bastiaan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment