Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Vinokourov is back - Wins stage, takes overall lead, looks strong before 2007 Tour de France.

Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         4.52

57 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       4.53

58 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      5.00

59 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     5.04

60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        5.08

61 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.09

62 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                        5.11

63 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                          

64 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                5.12

65 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    5.13

66 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         5.14

67 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   5.15

68 Micka?l Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      5.21

69 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              5.24

70 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                          5.31

71 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  5.35

72 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                    5.38

73 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                5.41

74 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             5.42

75 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       5.45

76 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         5.48

77 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

78 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        5.49

79 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        5.56

80 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         5.57

81 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                 5.58

82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        6.07

83 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.11

84 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         6.12

85 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  6.14

86 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                                  6.22

87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

88 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                              6.57

89 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    7.05

90 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   7.47

91 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        7.50

92 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7.51

93 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                8.19

94 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                           8.41

95 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                10.34

96 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      10.49

97 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                11.12

98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                              11.15

99 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                              12.34

100 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        12.45

101 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                  12.59

102 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        13.50

103 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      14.05

104 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       14.06

105 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                14.13

106 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                 14.19

107 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                       14.56

108 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                           14.57

109 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                            15.32

110 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     15.33

111 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       15.50

112 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                               16.12

113 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                              16.29

114 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         16.33

115 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     16.48

116 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               16.57

117 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       17.26

118 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic               17.52

119 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                      18.10

120 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                  18.46

121 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                         18.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment