Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Zabriskie wins time trial; Gilberts leads overall.

 

 

 

 


June 7, 2006: Bourg de P?age ? Bourg de P?age ( 44 km ITT):
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC        00:52:48:65

2 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.53.00

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               1.16.50

4 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.34.83

5 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.38.12

6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.54.00

7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.54.26

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.57.34

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.02.87

10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.03.31

11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    2.04.92

12 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   2.16.94

13 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      2.23.10

14 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   2.28.50

15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 2.32.01

16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       2.39.91

17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                2.40.89

18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        2.45.25

19 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      2.48.82

20 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         2.49.87

21 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                     2.53.83

22 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               2.55.04

23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           2.58.54

24 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                      3.01.21

25 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             3.03.56

26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                3.09.14

27 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   3.09.59

28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.09.83

29 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.11.39

30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                      3.12.95

31 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        3.22.40

32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                        3.26.69

33 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems              3.30.07

34 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               3.31.03

35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 3.33.70

36 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.35.18

37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     3.35.90

38 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            3.43.05

39 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.46.10

40 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 3.46.18

41 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                         3.46.38

42 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               3.46.55

43 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   3.46.92

44 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                       3.48.01

45 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                  3.56.79

46 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.01.60

47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems              4.01.99

48 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.02.89

49 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                4.03.06

50 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      4.03.15

51 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             4.13.19

52 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           4.14.17

53 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     4.16.04

54 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         4.16.11

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     4.17.30

56 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              4.17.81

57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment