Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Gilbert wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

137 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

138 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 6.18

139 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       6.32

140 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                          6.35

141 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        6.39

142 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              5.23

143 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       8.37

144 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        10.49

145 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            11.13

146 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

147 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      12.53

149 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

150 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

151 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                      

152 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              

153 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

154 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

155 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                     

156 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

157 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

158 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

159 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                 20.52

160 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

161 Daniel Navarro (Spa) W?rth                                       

162 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  

DNF Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                               

DNS Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux        09:57:13

2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               5.22

3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          5.27

4 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     

5 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          5.29

6 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         5.31

8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              5.33

9 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      

10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              5.34

11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  5.35

12 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

14 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

15 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

16 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                  5.36

17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                               5.37

20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

21 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         5.38

22 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   

23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

25 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.39

27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

28 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     5.40

30 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

31 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

32 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                5.41

34 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                         

36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

37 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

38 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

39 Christopher Horner (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment