Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Hushovd takes stage; Mayo maintains overall lead

Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      0.47
37 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
38 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
39 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Flo      0.48
40 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 0.49
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         0.50
42 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                             0.51
43 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93
44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.52
45 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                    0.53
46 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
47 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                         0.55
48 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   0.56
49 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
50 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
52 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.57
53 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
54 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                               0.58
55 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93
56 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   0.59
57 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
59 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
60 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.01
61 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.02
62 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
63 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
64 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          1.03
65 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                              1.04
67 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           1.05
69 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     1.06
70 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                    1.07
71 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
72 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.08
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      1.09
74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   1.15
75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                      1.16
76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
77 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
78 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.18
79 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                1.19
80 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.22
81 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
82 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.23
83 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.24
84 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            1.25
85 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          1.28
86 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                          1.29
87 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
88 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  1.33
89 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
90 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.36
91 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    1.49
92 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       2.09
93 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                           2.13
94 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          2.59
95 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  3.55
96 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     4.16
97 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.22
98 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.29
99 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    4.35
100 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.42
101 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                          4.44
102 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       4.46
103 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com                             4.49
104 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            4.50
105 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                        5.06
106 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                                5.12
107 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment