Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Wegmann wins stage, takes overall lead.

Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                        

42 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

43 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

44 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       0.20

45 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

46 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

47 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

48 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

49 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    0.21

50 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

51 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                

52 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

53 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

54 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               

55 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

56 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

57 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  0.22

58 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

59 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

60 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

61 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                

62 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                      

63 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

64 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

65 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 

66 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.23

67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

68 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

69 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

70 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

71 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            

72 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                    

73 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

74 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

75 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

76 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              0.24

77 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

78 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

79 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

81 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

82 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                       

84 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.25

86 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

87 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                        

88 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

89 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.26

90 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

92 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

93 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

94 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                0.27

95 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

96 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

97 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

98 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

99 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

101 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

102 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                              

103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

104 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.28

105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                            

106 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

107 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

108 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

109 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       0.29

110 Bernhard Kohl AUT T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment