Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Wegmann wins stage, takes overall lead.

Duval-Prodir                       

140 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

141 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

142 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

143 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                       

144 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                    

145 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                       

146 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

147 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

148 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                     

149 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

150 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                

151 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

152 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

153 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

154 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               

155 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

156 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

157 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  

158 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

159 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

160 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

161 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             

162 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

163 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          5.20

164 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

165 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       5.59

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner        05:11:19

2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.05

3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     

4 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.07

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.09

7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              0.11

8 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      

9 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0.12

10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.13

11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

14 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

15 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                  0.14

16 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                               0.15

20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

21 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.16

22 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   

23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

25 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

26 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

27 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.17

28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

29 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

30 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

31 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

32 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.18

34 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

35 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

36 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

37 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

38 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                0.19

40 Aitor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment