Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Wegmann wins stage, takes overall lead.

Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

70 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

71 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

72 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                               

73 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

74 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

75 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

76 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

77 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                

78 Bernhard Kohl AUT T-Mobile Team                                   

79 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

80 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

81 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

82 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

83 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                

84 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

85 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

86 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   

87 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

88 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

89 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

90 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                

91 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                     

92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              

93 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

94 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

96 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

97 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

98 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

99 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

100 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

101 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                    

102 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    

103 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

104 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

105 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

107 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

108 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                      

109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

110 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

111 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

112 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

113 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

114 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                              

115 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

116 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

117 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

118 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

119 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

120 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                  

121 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

122 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

123 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

124 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

126 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                   

127 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                 

128 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

129 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                            

130 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

131 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                          

132 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

133 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

134 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

135 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

136 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                   

137 Daniel Navarro (Spa) W?rth                                       

138 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              

139 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment