Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Haussler takes stage 1, Wiggins maintains overall lead.

stage 1:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                            5.39.55 ( 39.398 km/h )

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                     0.01

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                              0.02

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                        

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.03

6 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 

7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                       0.04

8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                   0.05

9 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                          

10 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    0.06

11 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                

13 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        0.07

14 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                                 

15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                            

17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                    

18 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                   0.08

19 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                0.09

20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

21 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                             

22 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  

23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       0.10

25 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

28 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          0.11

30 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   

32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  0.12

33 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                      0.13

34 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

35 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

36 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

37 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                 

38 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                    0.14

39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               

40 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.15

41 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

43 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                0.16

44 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                

45 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                             

46 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

47 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

48 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                  

49 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

50 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                     

51 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

52 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 0.17

53 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 

54 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                        

56 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                   

57 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                               

58 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

59 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                               0.18

60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                      

61 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                               

62 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                 

63 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

64 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                   

65 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

66 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

67 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                   

68 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

69 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         0.19

70 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

71 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

72 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

73 Gorka Verdugo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment