Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Bradley Wiggins wins prologue.

June 10, 2007: Grenoble ?
Grenoble, France ( 4.2 km IP):

1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                       00:04:50:42

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel             0.01.45

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                      0.01.88

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel             0.02.12

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           0.02.90

6 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                      0.03.52

7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               0.03.84

8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                           0.04.87

9 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel               0.05.20

10 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux            0.06.19

11 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.06.24

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                     0.06.31

13 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                0.06.69

14 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                      0.06.91

15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             0.07.20

16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                 0.07.23

17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                         0.07.38

18 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel           0.08.45

19 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                        0.08.69

20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            0.08.91

21 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                  0.08.93

22 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                       0.09.30

23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance            0.09.32

24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               0.09.76

25 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir     0.09.82

26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          0.10.15

27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.10.21

28 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic       0.10.49

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                  0.11.15

30 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto              0.11.16

31 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                        0.11.49

32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux          0.12.06

33 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel              0.12.72

34 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    0.12.73

35 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole              0.12.90

36 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                  0.13.16

37 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                      0.13.33

38 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel            0.13.62

39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                    0.13.89

40 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            0.14.96

41 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   0.15.37

42 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                    0.15.40

43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  0.15.51

44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                        0.15.58

45 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                     0.15.77

46 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                  0.15.86

47 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           0.15.91

48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne              0.15.97

49 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                       0.16.11

50 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.16.31

51 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                         0.16.40

52 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic          0.16.43

53 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux         0.16.80

54 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                      0.16.85

55 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital               0.16.88

56 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel             0.16.99

57 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                        0.17.03

58 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                    0.17.26

59 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 0.17.30

60 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                       0.17.69

61 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                           0.17.82

62 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                    0.17.88

63 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir        0.17.90

64 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                      0.17.91

65 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux          0.18.03

66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment