Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Dave Zabriskie wins prologue, takes overall lead.


 

 

 


June 4, 2006: Annecy ? Annecy ( 4.1 km Prologue):
1 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC        00:04:35:84

2 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.01.88

3 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    0.06.07

4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.06.91

5 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.07.35

6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.07.40

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          0.07.61

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.07.70

9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.08.00

10 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                   0.08.19

11 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.08.50

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.08.96

13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.09.01

14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              0.09.32

15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                0.09.62

16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.09.67

17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          0.10.26

18 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.10.37

19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.10.46

20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    0.10.99

21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0.11.02

22 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.11.06

23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.11.23

24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       0.11.30

25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.11.34

26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              0.11.35

27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.11.39

28 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.12.10

29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      0.12.19

30 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                    0.12.30

31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   0.12.38

32 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.12.40

33 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.12.68

34 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 0.13.30

35 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.13.36

36 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                      0.13.40

37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.13.82

38 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                       0.13.85

39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     0.13.90

40 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                        0.14.60

41 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.14.79

42 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.15.06

43 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   0.15.09

44 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           0.15.15

45 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     0.15.23

46 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      0.15.50

47 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                              0.15.73

48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                              0.15.82

49 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.15.83

50 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    0.15.89

51 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                             0.15.90

52 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   0.15.91

53 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.16.05

54 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                   0.16.19

55 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.16.28

56 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.16.42

56 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                                  

58 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                              0.16.44

59 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                    0.16.66

60

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment